Competition Results






Winners List

 

OVERALL
PRIZES

 

Open

  • Murray Cod Biggest Overall 1st - $80,000 Cash
    Clinton Alvey

  • Murray Cod Biggest Overall 2nd - $15,000 Cash
    Dale Rogers

  • Murray Cod Biggest Overall 3rd - $5,000 Cash
    Hadley Smallwood

  • Golden Perch Biggest Overall 1st - $20,000 Cash
    Nathan Birch

  • Golden Perch Biggest Overall 2nd - $6,000 Cash
    Andrew Boyle

  • Golden Perch Biggest Overall 3rd - $2,000 Cash
    Shaun Graham

  • Redfin Biggest Overall 1st - $5,000 Cash
    Dean Cummings

  • Redfin Biggest Overall 2nd - $2,000 Cash
    Craig Searle

  • Redfin Biggest Overall 3rd - $1,000 Cash
    Michael Healy

  • Murray Cod Champion Angler 1st - $20,000 Cash
    Aaron Fardell

  • Murray Cod Champion Angler 2nd - $10,000 Cash
    Brett Cowan

  • Murray Cod Champion Angler 3rd - $5,000 Cash
    Jason Betts

  • Golden Perch Champion Angler 1st - $10,000 Cash
    Andrew Boyle

  • Golden Perch Champion Angler 2nd - $5,000 Cash
    Allen Treble

  • Golden Perch Champion Angler 3rd - $2,000 Cash
    Hao - Yang Li

  • Best Represented Angling Club Winner - $3,000 Cash
    Central Vic Lure Casters

 

Cadet

  • Murray Cod Biggest Overall 1st - $5,000 Cash
    Zak Clapper

  • Murray Cod Biggest Overall 2nd - $2,000 Cash
    Jakob Murphy

  • Murray Cod Biggest Overall 3rd - $1,000 Cash
    William Smith

  • Golden Perch Biggest Overall 1st - $3,000 Cash
    Jacob Gatt

  • Golden Perch Biggest Overall 2nd - $1,000 Cash
    Koby Cowan

  • Golden Perch Biggest Overall 3rd - $500 Cash
    Logan Baker

  • Redfin Biggest Overall 1st - $2,500 Cash
    Sam McCreedy

  • Redfin Biggest Overall 2nd - $1,000 Cash
    Barney Brownlow

 

Children

  • Murray Cod Bigest Overall 1st - $5,000 Anaconda Boat and Engine Pack
    William Enrico

  • Murray Cod Bigest Overall 2nd - $3,000 Trelly's Pack
    Levi Wouda

  • Murray Cod Bigest Overall 3rd - $1,126 Pure Fishing Pack
    Liam Boschetti

  • Golden Perch Biggest Overall 1st - $2,750 Daiwa Pack
    Natasha Atwell

  • Golden Perch Biggest Overall 2nd - $1,500 Daiwa Pack
    Logan Masters

  • Golden Perch Biggest Overall 3rd - $750 Daiwa Pack
    Jazz Smith

  • Redfin Biggest Overall 1st - $3,000 Trelly's Pack
    Zac Drayton

  • Redfin Biggest Overall 3rd - $2,000 Trelly's Pack
    Oliver Smyth

  • Redfin Biggest Overall 3rd - $1,000 Trelly's Pack
    Ashlyn Rizzo

  • European Carp 1st - $3,000 Trelly's Pack
    Isabelle Morrissy

  • European Carp 2nd - $2,000 Trelly's Pack
    Finn Matthews

  • European Carp 3rd - $1,000 Trelly's Pack
    Levi Wouda


DAY 1

 

Friday Daily Prizes

  • Carp O'Clock: 57cm - Quintrex Boat & Yamaha Engine Pack
    Brian Neilsen

  • Cod O'Clock: 62cm - Jayco JTRAK TR
    Clinton Brisbane

  • Women in Sport Prize: $500 from Elloura
    Tabitha Rickard
  • Friday Donut Prize: Lowrance Sounder
    Paul Welland

 

Open + Cadet

  • Murray Cod 1st - $3,000 Cash
    Clinton Alvey

  • Murray Cod 2nd - $1,000 Cash
    Hadley Smallwood

  • Murray Cod 3rd - $1,000 Cash
    Jason Betts

  • Golden Perch 1st - $2,000 Cash
    Tom Webster

  • Golden Perch 2nd - $1,800 Shimano Pack
    Adam Watt

  • Golden Perch 3rd - $1,500 Shimano Pack
    Rob Starritt

  • European Carp 1st - $1,000 Cash
    Todd Enver

  • European Carp 2nd - $500 Cash
    Mark Nolan

  • European Carp 3rd - $250 Cash
    Chris Denton

  • Cod O'Clock: 62cm - Jayco JTRAK TR
    Clinton Brisbane

  • Women in Sport Prize: $500 from Elloura
    Tabitha Rickard
  • Friday Donut Prize: Lowrance Sounder
    Paul Welland

 

Children

  • Golden Perch 1st - $500 Pure Fishing Pack
    Natasha Atwell

  • Redfin 1st - $350 Coast to Coast Pack
    Noah Tolevski

  • European Carp 1st - $350 Coast to Coast Pack
    Lance Palmer

 

Anaconda 100 Daily Prizes


DAY 2

 

Saturday Daily Prizes

  • Carp O'Clock: 44cm - Clarke Boat & Suzuki Engine Package
    Joel O'Sullivan

  • Cod O'Clock: 74cm - Jayco JTRAK TR
    Tiffany Newton

  • Women in Sport Prize: $500 from Elloura
    Rita Caulfield

  • Saturday Donut Prize: Lowrance Sounder
    Douglas Cubis

 

Open + Cadet

  • Murray Cod 1st - $3,000 Cash
    Dale Rogers

  • Murray Cod 2nd - $1,000 Cash
    Liam Short

  • Murray Cod 3rd - $1,000 Cash
    Brett Cowan

  • Golden Perch 1st - $2,000 Cash
    Andrew Boyle

  • Golden Perch 2nd - $1,800 Shimano Pack
    Bryan Milne

  • Golden Perch 3rd - $1,500 Shimano Pack
    Ian Kelly

  • European Carp 1st - $1,000 Cash
    Mathew Arrowsmith

  • European Carp 2nd - $500 Cash
    Riley Bazeley

  • European Carp 3rd - $250 Cash
    Shaun Henson

 

Children

  • Murray Cod 1st - $600 Pure Fishing Pack
    Liam Boschetti

  • Golden Perch 1st - $500 Pure Fishing Pack
    Oliver Smyth

  • Redfin 1st - $350 Coast to Coast Pack
    Oliver Smyth

  • European Carp 1st - $350 Coast to Coast Pack
    Isabelle Morrissy

 

Boats and More 100 Daily Prizes


DAY 3

 

Sunday Daily Prizes

  • Cod O'Clock: 59cm - Jayco JTRAK OBX
    Dillan Vanderdonk

  • Cod O'Clock: 78cm - Jayco JTRAK OBX
    Reece Whitaker

  • Any Man's Boat: $10,000 Quintrex Boat & Yamaha Engine Pack
    Mark Reilly

  • Women in Sport Prize: $500 from Elloura
    Alana Cvitkovic

  • Friday Donut Prize: Lowrance Sounder
    Tim Pollock

 

Open + Cadet

  • Murray Cod 1st - $3,000 Cash
    Reese Whitaker

  • Murray Cod 2nd - $1,000 Cash
    Aaron Fardell

  • Murray Cod 3rd - $1,000 Cash
    Dillon Vanderdonk

  • Golden Perch 1st - $2,000 Cash
    Nathan Birch

  • Golden Perch 2nd - $1,800 Shimano Pack
    Shaun Greyham

  • Golden Perch 3rd - $1,500 Shimano Pack
    Ben Moore

  • European Carp 1st - $1,000 Cash
    Jason Tennant

  • European Carp 2nd - $500 Cash
    Chris Denton

  • European Carp 3rd - $250 Cash
    Dale Boyd

 

Children

  • Murray Cod 1st - $600 Pure Fishing Pack
    William Enrico

  • Golden Perch 1st - $500 Pure Fishing Pack
    Zac Drayton

  • Redfin 1st - $350 Coast to Coast Pack
    Logan Masters

  • European Carp 1st - $350 Coast to Coast Pack
    Finn Matthews

 

Trelly's 100 Daily Prizes

MS Raffle Winners

  • Major prize - Ticket 1360 Brian Forbes
    Stacer 429 Rampage package, complete with Stacer aluminium trailer and 25HP Evinrude outboard motor, valued at $14,000
    Donated by Stacer & Evinrude

  • Second prize - Ticket 1569 Dom Fusca
    2-night stay at Barong on the Water for up to 12 people, valued at $1,800

  • Third prize - Ticket 2834 Mick Livermore
    GT Custom Rod valued at $450
    Donated by GT Custom Rods

  • Early Bird prize drawn on Saturday - Ticket 9516 Jack Atkinson
    Lowrance HD-S9 Live Sounder, valued at $3,399
    Donated by Lowrance

  •  

    MS Raffle prize winners will be contacted by MS directly to coordinate prize delivery.

PRIZE COLLECTION

All prize winners will be contacted by the GoFish team and arrangements will be made for you to pick up your prizes.

Please be patient, we are verifiying rest of the prizes and will announce all other winners as soon as possible.

If you have any queries please feel free to email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

GoFish is made possible for you by our sponsors.

What are you waiting for? Sign-up.

GoFish Nagambie Logo

E-news? Sign me up!

E-news? Sign me up!